Turkish Citizenship by Investment 2019 Whatsapp us on +90 530 961 7046

Understanding the Turkey Citizenship by Investment Law 2019

As highest acceptance rated consulsting company on Turkish citizenship and Turkish immigration law advisory, we are pleased to offering our service for our clients on obtaining Turkish citizenship by investment in 2019.

As per the new regulations published in the Official Gazette on September 18, 2018, foreigners who meet any of the following conditions may be eligible for Turkish citizenship, subject to the decision of the President of the Republic of Turkey:

New Turkish Citizenship Law 2019

Key Information

Application Options:

  • Option 1 - Proven by the Ministry of Environment and Urbanization to have acquired a real estate worth a minimum of USD 250,000 or equivalent foreign currency or Turkish lira with a title deed restriction on its resale for at least three years.

  • Option 2 - Proven by the Ministry of Industry and Technology to have made a minimum fixed capital investment of USD 500,000 or equivalent foreign currency or Turkish lira.

  • Option 3 - Proven by the Ministry of Family, Labor and Social Services to have created jobs for at least 50 people.

  • Option 4 - Proven by the Banking Regulation and Supervision Agency to have deposited at least USD 500,000 or equivalent foreign currency or Turkish lira in banks operating in Turkey with the condition of not to withdraw for at least three years.

  • Option 5 - Proven by the Ministry of Treasury and Finance to have bought at least USD 500,000 or equivalent foreign currency or Turkish lira worth of government bonds with the condition that they cannot be sold for at least three years.

  • Option 6 - Proven by the Capital Markets Board of Turkey to have bought at least USD 500,000 or equivalent foreign currency or Turkish lira worth of real estate investment fund share or venture capital investment fund share with the condition that they cannot be sold for at least three years.

Some Questions:

  • How long does it take to obtain Turkish Citizenship (TC) for all family members?
    It usually takes around 3-6 months to obtain Turkish Citizenships and Turkish Passports for the Principal Applicant (Investor) and other family members provided that all the documentation is ready and duly compiled, and pre and post-investment works are properly done and these would be diligently followed up. With the recent additional relaxation in law, the total period to obtain full Turkish Citizenships for all family members have been reduced to as low as 60 days only in 2019.

  • Who is included in my family?
    It is possible to obtain TC for yourself, as well as for your family members: your wife and children below 18 years old (18 years old included) with proceeding one of the mentioned investment options according to your choice, and once the required conditions are duly met.

  • Why you should work with us?
    You will get the full benefit of working with one of the most reputable and result-oriented consulting firm in Turkey working internationally for many years, advising on global and Turkish migration and citizenship matters.
    As Grow in EMEA, we have a long and successful track record of advising institutional clients globally. Over the years, our Clients included US, EU, MENA and China based Multinationals, Fortune 500 Corporations, SMEs, Real Estate Private Equity Funds, International banks as well as governments and High Net Worth Individuals.
    Up to now, we completed more then 50+ applications with all successful results. We, work with money-back guarantee.

“Happy to meet and work with Grow in EMEA with money-back guranteed service!”

MS. ADELA F.

( House Owner in Istanbul )

“Happy to meet and talk with experienced team here as we handle all needed steps quickly with power of attorney. Happy to know you guys!”

MR. MOHAMMED A.

( SummerHouse Owner in Bodrum )